Recognised by National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) B.Ed. APE 00737 & D.El.Ed. APP 4090 Affiliated B.Ed: Baba Saheb Ambedkar Education University (Erstwhile WBUTTEPA) Affiliated D.El.Ed: West Bengal Board of Primary Education (WBBPE)

Teaching Staff

Members of Teaching Staff (B.Ed. )

Dr. Sadhana Jha

MA(Hindi), M.Phil (Hindi), M.Ed., Ph.D, NET
Designation : Principal
Subject : Hindi.

Dr. Trisha Banerjee

M.Sc (Zoology), M.Phil (Education) M.Ed, Ph.D (Education)
Designation : Assistant Professor/HOD (D.El.Ed.)
Subject : Life Science.

Mr. Shrutashil Kar

M.SC (Agricultural chemistry and soil science), M.Ed., NET
Designation : Assistant Professor.
Subject : Physical Science.

Mr. Subrata Majumdar

M.A.(History), M.Ed., NET, PGDEMA
Designation : Assistant Professor
Subject : History.

Sm. Sudeshna Mukherjee

MA (English) M.Ed. NET
Designation : Assistant Professor.
Subject : English.

Smt. Piyali Banerjee

M.Sc (Geography), MA (Education) M.Ed, SET & NET
Designation : Assistant Professor
Subject : Geography.

Mr. Deep Jodder

M.P.Ed., NET, SET (Physical Education), PGDYE
Designation: Assistant Professor
Subject:- Health & Physical Education

Sm. Chandrani Nandi

MA (Music), MA (Education) B.Ed.
Designation : Assistant Professor
Subject : Performing Arts.

Sm. Beauty Raha

MA (Geography), MA (Edu.), M.Ed., NET
Designation : Assistant Professor.
Subject : Perspectives in Education.

Sm. Moupia Chakraborty

M.SC (Geography), MA (Education), M.V.A M.Ed, Ph.D (Education) Pursuing
Designation : Assistant Professor
Subject : Fine Arts.

Dr. Rajesh Mishra

MA (Hindi), M.Ed., Ph.D.(Hindi)
Designation : Assistant Professor.
Subject : Hindi.

Sm. Ankita Das

M.SC (Geography), MA (Education), M.Ed. NET
Designation : Assistant Professor
Subject : Perspectives in Education.

Sm. Sreejani Das Munshi

MA(Bengali), MA(Education) Pursuing, M.Ed, NET,SET
Designation: Assistant Professor
Subject: Bengali

Sm. Amrita Datta

MA (English), MA (Education.), M.Ed. M.Phil, NET, Ph.D Pursuing
Designation : Assistant Professor
Subject : Perspectives in Education.

Mr. Manoj Kumar Jha

M.Com (Commerce), M.Ed. NET (Education), NET (Commerce)
Designation : Assistant Professor.
Subject : Commerce.

Sm. Dipanwita Biswas

MA (Geography), MA(Education), M.Ed., NET
Designation : Assistant Professor
Subject : Perspectives in Education.

Mr. Basanta Mukherjee

M.Sc. (Mathematics), M.Ed, NET, SET
Designation : Assistant Professor.
Subject : Mathematics.

Mrs. Sudipta Maity

MTech (IT), B.Ed.
Designation : Guest Lecturer.
Subject : Computer.

Members of Teaching Staff (D.El.Ed )

Sm. Rupsha Biswas

M.A. (Bengali), M.Ed., NET
Designation : Assistant Professor.

Sm. Srutismrita Mukherjee (Ghosh)

M.Sc (Human Development), M.A. (Edu), M.Ed.
Designation : Assistant Professor.

Sm. Hasina Begum

M.Sc. (Geography), M.Ed.
Designation : Assistant Professor.

Sm. Chandrima Mukherjee

M.A. (Rabindra Sangeet), M.A. (History), B.Ed.
Designation : Assistant Professor.

Sm. Alivia Chatterjee

M.Sc (Environmental System Managment), M.A (Education), M.Ed
Designation : Assistant Professor.

Mr. Deep Jodder

M.P.Ed., NET, SET (Physical Education), PGDYE
Designation: Assistant Professor
Subject:- Health & Physical Education

Mr. Bimalendra Nath Chakraborty

M.Sc. (Mathematics), MA (Education) M.Ed, M.Phil
Designation : Assistant Professor.

Mr. Subhasish Kundu

B.SC, M.L.I.S
Designation : Librarian.

Non-Teaching Staff details:

Debanjan Ghosh

Qualification: BA
Designation : Office Assistant.

Pradip Kumar Chopra

Qualification: B.COM
Designation : Office Assistant.

Pratima Devi

Qualification: VIII
Designation : Peon.

D.El.Ed. Online Application starting from 16 MAY 2024, SESSION 2024-2026, Visit the website https://wbbprimaryeducation.org